Best Handler
- Pawel Janas, CHI
- Andrew Roy, MIN; Victor Luo, MAD
Best Hucks
- Pawel Janas, CHI
- Paul Arters, CHI
- Bryan Walsh, DET; Josh Klane, MIN; Levi Jacobs, IND
Best Breaks
- Joe Cubitt, DET
- Andrew Roy, MIN
- Pawel Janas, CHI; Victor Luo, MAD
Best Cutter
- Ross Barker, CHI
- Nick Vogt, MIN
- Andrew Sjogren, DET
Best Deep Cutter
- Andrew Sjogren, DET
- Nate Goff, CHI
- Nick Vogt, MIN
Best Underneath Cutter
- Ross Barker, CHI
- Keegan North, CHI
- Avery Johnson, MAD; Paul Arters, CHI
Best in the Air
- Nate Goff, CHI
- Nick Vogt, MIN; Jimmy Kittlesen, MIN
Best Flicks
- Pawel Janas, CHI
- Paul Arters, CHI
- Jack Shanahan, CHI; Rami Paust, MAD
Best Backhands
- Josh Klane, MIN
- Pawel Janas, CHI
- Travis Carpenter, IND
Best Scoober
- Victor Luo, MAD
- Joe Cubitt, DET
- Pawel Janas, CHI
Best Hammer
- Pawel Janas, CHI
- Tony Poletto, MIN
- Brett Matzuka, MIN; Joe Cubitt, DET; Kurt Gibson, CHI; Will Brandt, MIN
Best Decision Maker
- Pawel Janas, CHI
- Pat Shriwise, CHI; Andrew Roy, MIN
Best Handler Defender
- Kevin Pettit-Scantling, MAD
- Tim Schoch, CHI
- Dylan DeClerck, MIN; Brett Matzuka, MIN; Jason Vallee, CHI
Best Cutter Defender
- Drew Swanson, CHI; Kevin Pettit-Scantling, MAD
- Nate Goff, CHI
- Josh Venegas, IND
Best Zone Defender
- Kevin Pettit-Scantling, MAD
- Peter Graffy, CHI; Andrew Meshnick, MAD
- Von Alanguilan, CHI
Best Speed
- Andrew Sjogren, DET
- Ross Barker, CHI
- Bryan Vohnoutka, MIN
Best Quickness
- Victor Luo, MAD; Von Alanguilan, CHI
- Ross Barker, CHI; Joe Cubitt, DET
Best Buzzer Beater Athlete
- Nate Goff, CHI
- Drew Swanson, CHI; Kevin Pettit-Scantling, MAD
Best Pulls
- Jeff Robinson, CHI
- Scott Hearne, MIN
Most Underrated
- Charles Weinberg, MIN
- Luke Marks, MAD
Best Coaching Staff
- Chicago Union
- Madison Radicals
- Minnesota Wind Chill
Best Crowd and Gameday Atmosphere
- Madison Radicals
Best Locker Room Facilities
- Minnesota Wind Chill
- Madison Radicals
Best Trash Talker
- Tim Schoch, CHI
- Joe Cubitt, DET
- Drew Swanson, CHI; Pawel Janas, CHI; Cal Tornabene, CHI; Isaac Leonard, MIN
Best Individual Social Media Account
- Pawel Janas, CHI
- Brandon Matis, MIN
Best Team Social Media Account
- Chicago Union
Most Swag
- Drew Swanson, CHI
- Pawel Janas, CHI
Best Celebrations
- Ross Barker, CHI
- Nick Vogt, MIN
Most Spirited Competitor
- Pat Shriwise, CHI
- Travis Carpenter, IND; Xavier Payne, IND; Brett Matzuka, MIN
Best Hair
- Kevin Pettit-Scantling, MAD
- Jason Vallee, CHI; Rocco Linehan, MIN
Human Highlight Reel
- Nate Goff, CHI
- Kevin Pettit-Scantling, MAD
- Von Alanguilan, CHI
Favorite Player's Favorite Player
- Pat Shriwise, CHI
- Kevin Pettit-Scantling, MAD; Paul Arters, CHI
MVP
- Pawel Janas, CHI
- Ben Jagt, NY
- Austin Taylor, ATL
Offensive Player of the Year
- Pawel Janas, CHI
- Paul Arters, CHI
- Austin Taylor, ATL
Defensive Player of the Year
- Nate Goff, CHI
- Drew Swanson, CHI
- Dylan DeClerck, MIN
Most Improved Player
- Jason Vallee, CHI
- Luke Marks, MAD
- AJ Merriman, DC; Ross Barker, CHI
Rookie of the Year
- Andrew Roy, MN
- Paul Arters, CHI
- Eli Artemakis, CHI
Cumulative league-wide rankings (across all four divisions):
MVP
- Ben Jagt, NY
- Austin Taylor, ATL
- Jack Williams, NY
- Pawel Janas, CHI
Offensive Player of the Year
- Austin Taylor, ATL
- Pawel Janas, CHI
- Ben Jagt, NY
Defensive Player of the Year
- Brett Hulsmeyer, ATL
- Phil Turner, TOR
- AJ Merriman, DC
Most Improved Player
- AJ Merriman, DC
- Austin Taylor, ATL
- Brett Hulsmeyer, ATL
Rookie of the Year
- Anders Juengst, RAL
- Jordan Kerr, SJ
- Andrew Roy, MIN